Hazleton Place High Faculty / Overview

The Following Videos for the Class of 2021 “End of the Year Ceremonies” are to HIGH SCHOOL be had on YouTube.HIGH SCHOOL   HIGH SCHOOL

The WYLN televised model will be available on DVD inside the close to destiny.

STUDENTS WILL NEED TO PROVIDE THEIR STUDENT NUMBER AND/OR IDENTIFICATION WHEN PICKING UP THEIR AWARD.

Once once more, congratulations and satisfactory of success for your destiny endeavors. The following students are the winners of the awards and scholarships:

                                               Scholarship HIGH SCHOOL Awards 2021

Award Name

First Name

Last Name

Alexis Memorial Award

Angelina 

Filler

Alexis Memorial Award

Emma

Martoccio

Ann Dolin, R.N., Memorial Scholarship 

Elimar

Fernandez

Ann Dolin, R.N., Memorial Scholarship 

Isol

Garcia

Ann Dolin, R.N., Memorial Scholarship 

Alyssa

Mazurek

Ann Dolin, R.N., Memorial Scholarship 

Rhania

Reyes

AnonymousScholarship

Starling 

Reyes

Bernie “Picket” Koskulitz & Charles “Pills” Powell Memorial Scholarship

Sabrina

Campbell

Bernie “Picket” Koskulitz & Charles “Pills” Powell Memorial Scholarship

Matthew 

Shamany

Cynthia Parva Prize for Exceptional Promise within the Performing Arts

Lawrence

Huff

Drums Lioness Award

Julia

Mrochko

Ferrwood Music Camp-Director’s Award

Luke

Kranyak

Frederick Barletta, Sr. Memorial Award

Ryan

Verbonitz

Freeland Rotary Club “Service Above Self” Award

Kyra

Zabritsky

Freeland YWCA

Olivia

Wolk

Future Business Leaders of America Awards (FBLA)

Lucy

Penkala

Future Business Leaders of America Awards (FBLA)

Landon

Wolk

Geraldine Shepperson Memorial Award

Landon

Wolk

H.A.H.S.  Band Parent Association Scholarship

Luke

Kranyak

H.A.H.S. Fine Arts Award

Megan

Hettler

H.A.H.S. Honors Visual Arts Award

Skye

Burke

H.A.H.S. Honors Visual Arts Award

Tania

Castillo

H.A.H.S. Honors Visual Arts Award

Mikayla

Sacketti

H.A.H.S. Honors Visual Arts Award

Andreiya 

Tirado

H.A.H.S. Honors Visual Arts Award

Kaylee

 Toribio

H.A.H.S. Key Club Service Award

Samantha

Hernandez

H.A.H.S. Key Club Service Award

John 

Skuba

H.A.H.S. Volleyball Booster Club Award (Boys)-certificate simplest

Cristian

Posada

H.A.H.S. Volleyball Booster Club Award (Girls)

Brooke

HIGH SCHOOL Boretski

Hazleton Area Education Association Educational Awards

Savannah 

Barkanic

Hazleton Area Education Association Educational Awards

Natalie

 Campbell

Hazleton Area Education Association Educational Awards

Sabrina 

Campbell

Hazleton Area Education Association Educational Awards

Tristan 

HIGH SCHOOL Haraschak

Hazleton Area Education Association Educational Awards

Kevin 

Horinko

Hazleton Area Education Association Educational Awards

Marcus 

Labuda

Hazleton Area Education Association Educational Awards

Michael 

Makowiec

Hazleton Area Education Association Educational Awards

Alyssa 

Mazurek

Hazleton Area Education Association Educational Awards

Julia 

Mooney

Hazleton Area Education Association Educational Awards

 Emily 

Pick

Hazleton Area Education Association Educational Awards

Alivia 

Platek

Hazleton Area Education Association Educational Awards

 Samuel 

Schagen

Hazleton Area Education Association Educational Awards

Ryan 

Verbonitz

Hazleton Area Education Association Educational Awards

 Jenna 

Wetterau

Hazleton Area Education Association Educational Awards

Thomas

 Ziegler

James P. Veglia Memorial Scholarship

Luke

Kranyak

John Gould Kiwansis Memorial Scholarship

Brooke

Boretski

John Philip Sousa Award

Tristan 

Haraschak

John J. Podlesney Softball Leadership Award 

Olivia

Wolk 

Joseph “Bully” Christina Memorial Award

Alex

Schell

Joseph A. Maddon Sr., Scholarship

Sharde

Rosaro Guzman

Kevin Karl Music Scholarship Fund

Luke

Kranyak

LIU-Annual Scholarship Program (Elizabeth Cadwalader)

Nicole

Brady

Lawrence C. Gallagher Memorial Scholarship

Ericka

Anghel

Leonard Williams “Big Red” Scholarship

Isabelle

Ritz

HIGH SCHOOL Louis Armstrong Jazz Award

Luke

Kranyak

Mary Santella Swart Award

Jonathan 

Paniaqua

Mary Santella Swart Award

Lucy

Penkala

Nuremberg Achievement Award

Jeanene Lee

Pontry

Reba-Getz STEM Scholarship   

Gabrielle

Tobias

Robert G. Stetz Memorial Award

Alex

Schell

Samuel B. Effie Snyder Memorial Award

Mikayla

Saccketti

Schuylkill County Fire Chiefs Association Award

Jordan

Barr

SPEAK UP and REACH OUT Award  In Memory of Kyle David Koslop

Brooke

Boretski

Stephen G. Korol Foundation Annual Chemistry Scholarship

Megan

Novak

Steven P.  Geraci & Paul W. Penkala Memorial Friendship Scholarship                

Luke 

Kranyak

Steven P.  Geraci & Paul W. Penkala Memorial Friendship Scholarship                

Gianna 

Tarity

Steven P.  Geraci & Paul W. Penkala Memorial Friendship Scholarship                

Gabrielle

 Tobias

Superintendent Academic Excellence Award

Isabelle

Ritz

Superintendent Academic Excellence Award

Donald

Veglia

Thomas Scambia Award

Anthony

Goulstone

Thomas Scambia Award

Olivia

Wolk

Tim Martin Memorial Scholarship

Brooke

Boretski

U.S. Marine Corps  “Semper Fidelis” Award

Kaitlyn

Drennan

U.S. Marine Corps  “Semper Fidelis” Award

Zak

Mahalick

for Alma Mater Dear.

Through a dynamic partnership of educators, novices, and network individuals, Hazleton Area High School college students will expand the talents necessary to emerge as life-long newcomers in a culturally diverse community.

Individuals might be challenged to expand self-duty and to reach their maximum ability in a safe and supportive environment using era in a comprehensive curriculum.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.